Anonima Agricola Villa

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello is located within 6 km of the Rocca Senese and provides cycling and yoga for active guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, this Orbetello farm stay is about a 10-minute ride from Uccellina Park.

    The Tre Cerri is approximately 4 km away.

    The windows of the accommodation open onto the garden. Anonima Agricola Villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets for added comfort.

    The Orbetello property will provide you with an electric kettle and kitchenware in a fully equipped kitchen. Guests will enjoy film nights and yoga classes, along with yoga instruction for to stay fit.

    Review by hotel critic

    My target was to explore Maremma and enjoy a relaxing stay. Everything at the hotel was wonderful, but what stood out the most to me was the garden area. It was so peaceful and beautifully maintained, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring. I truly enjoyed my time here and am grateful for the hospitality and attention to detail provided by the host. A truly memorable experience that I highly recommend to anyone looking for a unique farm stay with a twist.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number053018AAT0080,IT053018B5QGRT65GR

    Room Options at Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello

    The windows of the accommodation open onto the garden. Anonima Agricola Villa includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also feature hair dryers, shower caps, and bath sheets for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Room photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Facilities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Corridors photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Sinks photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Sinks photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Hostel Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo
    Double Room Terrace

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Room photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Facilities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Macro Details photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Exterior photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Toilets photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Interior photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Exterior photo
    Double Room Garden View

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Interior photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Toilets photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello People photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Facilities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Exterior photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Exterior photo
    Double Room Garden View

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Beds photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Room photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Gym photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Amenities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Sinks photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Facilities photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Toilets photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Toilets photo Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello Exterior photo
    Double Room Garden View

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Anonima Agricola Villa?
      Staying at Anonima Agricola Villa, you shouldn't miss Orbetello's main landmarks, including La Rocca Senese Castle located around 6 km away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Anonima Agricola Villa Orbetello